Commitees

Program Co-Chairs

Miguel Baptista Nunes, University of Sheffield, United Kingdom

Guo Chao (Alex) Peng, University of Sheffield, United Kingdom

 

General Conference Co-Chairs

Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

Heredina Fernandez Betancort, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

 

Committee Members *

Adriana Burlea Schiopoiu, University Of Craiova, Romania
Alena Buchalcevova, University Of Economics, Czech Republic
Andreas Gadatsch, Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University Of Applied Sciences, Germany
Asma Sellami, Université De Sfax, Tunisia
Broos Maenhout, University Gent, Belgium
Ciara Heavin, University College Cork, Ireland
Elena Serova, St. Petersburg State University Of Economics And , Russia
Emil Numminen, Blekinge Institute Of Technology, Sweden
Fabio Alberto Schreiber, Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
Gareth White, University Of South Wales , United Kingdom
Geoffrey Elliott, University Of South Wales, United Kingdom
Gunilla Myreteg, Uppsala University, Sweden
Hai Wang, Saint Mary’s University, Canada
Hugo Rehesaar, Griffith University, Australia
Ilaria Lombardi, Universita Degli Studi Di Torino, Italy
Jan Devos, Ghent University, Belgium
Juergen Sauer, University Of Oldenburg, Germany
Kavoos Mohannak, Queensland University Of Technology, Australia
Khaled Khankan, Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
Khalid Samara, Sharjah Higher Colleges Of Technology, United Arab Emirates
Lincoln Wood, Auckland University Of Technology, New Zealand
Marianna Sigala, University Of The Aegean, Greece
Mark Xu, University Of Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Matthias Lederer, University Of Erlangen-nuremberg, Germany
Mohamed Zayed, Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Ali Kazi, Sharjah Higher Colleges Of Technology, United Arab Emirates
Mokhtar Amami, Royal Military College Of Canada, Canada
Naoufel Kraeim, University Of Manouba, Tunisia
Nedaa Al Barghuthi, Sharjah Higher Colleges Of Technology, United Arab Emirates
Nomusa Dlodlo, CSIR, South Africa
Omar Alhazmi, Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
Paul Jones, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
Philipp Brune, University Of Applied Sciences Neu-Ulm, Germany
Pouria Goldasteh, University of Tehran, Iran
Rajaa Saidi, National Institute of Statistics and Applied Econo, Morocco
Ray Tsai, Carnegie Mellon University In Qatar, Qatar
Riccardo Spinelli, Universita Di Genova, Italy
Shushma Patel, London South Bank University, United Kingdom
Sidnei Bergamaschi, Unesp, Brazil
Snježana Babić, Polytechnic Of Rijeka, Croatia
Stefano Travelli, Entaksi Solutions, Italy
Sunil Choenni, Ministry of Security and Justice/ Rotterdam Univer, Netherlands
Suriadi Suriadi, Massey University, New Zealand
Sven Hartmann, Clausthal University Of Technology, Germany
Trevor Nesbit, University Of Canterbury, New Zealand
Tsai-hsin Chu, National Chiayi University, Taiwan
Vasiliki Vrana, Technological Education Institute Of Serres, Greece
Walter Castelnovo, University Of Insubria, Italy
Wassim Jaziri, College of Computer Science and Engineering, Saudi arabia
Ygal Bendavid, Université Du Québec À Montréal, Canada
Yilun Shang, Tongji University, China
Youcef Baghdadi, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman

 

*Committee members are being invited